Estimated value
£355,100
Median £3,350/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£172,500Median £382,600£415,300
Estimated value: £355,100Last sold (Jul 2016): £290,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near NE3 1UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 KILLINGWORTH ROAD NE3 1TB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £172,500 | 98 | £1,760 | D | 90% |
24 DENE VIEW NE3 1PU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £384,000 | 118 | £3,254 | D | 89% |
1 ARCHIBALD STREET NE3 1EB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £415,300 | 101 | £4,112 | C | 87% |
60 SALTERS ROAD NE3 1DX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £398,000 | 100 | £3,980 | C | 86% |
12 WHITTON WAY NE3 3HY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £295,000 | 110 | £2,682 | D | 86% |
1 POPLAR PLACE NE3 1DR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £330,000 | 103 | £3,204 | E | 86% |
37 MARLBOROUGH AVENUE NE3 2HT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 104 | £3,365 | D | 85% |
43 HARLEY TERRACE NE3 1UL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £382,600 | 119 | £3,215 | C | 85% |
80 POLWARTH ROAD NE3 5NE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £392,000 | 117 | £3,350 | D | 85% |