Estimated value
£288,490
Median £3,394/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£128,000Median £307,200£395,000
Estimated value: £288,490Last sold (May 2024): £320,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near NE3 1UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 HUNTERS ROAD NE3 1SE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 88 | £3,693 | D | 91% |
16 RIDGEWOOD GARDENS NE3 1SB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £307,200 | 76 | £4,042 | D | 86% |
9 LANSDOWNE CRESCENT NE3 1HS · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £380,000 | 93 | £4,086 | D | 84% |
35 ELMFIELD GROVE NE3 4XA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £395,000 | 76 | £5,197 | D | 84% |
30 ROSEWOOD GARDENS NE3 3DH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £319,000 | 94 | £3,394 | D | 84% |
27 KILLINGWORTH ROAD NE3 1TB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £172,500 | 98 | £1,760 | D | 84% |
5 ARDEN AVENUE NE3 5TS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 93 | £3,226 | D | 84% |
8 POPLAR PLACE NE3 1DR · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £276,000 | 85 | £3,247 | D | 83% |
31 DYKEFIELD AVENUE NE3 2QD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £128,000 | 79 | £1,620 | D | 83% |