Estimated value
£597,495
Median £3,265/m² in your area × 183 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£446,250Median £560,000£875,000
Estimated value: £597,495Last sold (Nov 2022): £565,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near NE3 1UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 WOLVELEIGH TERRACE NE3 1UP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £500,000 | 192 | £2,604 | D | 92% |
31 HARLEY TERRACE NE3 1UL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £565,000 | 160 | £3,531 | D | 88% |
45 CHURCH ROAD NE3 1UE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £560,000 | 165 | £3,394 | C | 87% |
6 HYDE TERRACE NE3 1AT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £450,250 | 173 | £2,603 | D | 87% |
14 STONEYHURST ROAD NE3 1PR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £555,000 | 170 | £3,265 | D | 87% |
7 ROTHWELL ROAD NE3 1TY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £515,500 | 184 | £2,802 | D | 87% |
67 WINDSOR TERRACE NE3 1YL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £565,000 | 175 | £3,229 | D | 87% |
13 THE GROVE NE3 1NE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £875,000 | 209 | £4,187 | D | 86% |
19 KENTON ROAD NE3 4NE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £760,000 | 160 | £4,750 | D | 84% |