Estimated value
£508,286
Median £3,217/m² in your area × 158 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £402,500£470,000
Estimated value: £508,286Last sold (Jul 2023): £360,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near NE29 0EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 ALMA PLACE NE29 0LZ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £360,000 | 165 | £2,182 | D | 80% |
1 MOOR CLOSE NE29 8DB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 165 | £2,121 | D | 80% |
60 ALEXANDRA GARDENS NE29 0SH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £470,000 | 192 | £2,448 | D | 79% |
10 CLEEHILL DRIVE NE29 9EW · Detached | Jun 2025 | £360,000 | 152 | £2,368 | C | 78% |
57 ROSEWOOD CLOSE NE29 8AG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £442,102 | 124 | £3,565 | B | 76% |
181 ABBOTS WAY NE29 8LS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £390,000 | 112 | £3,482 | C | 76% |
7 HEYBROOK AVENUE NE29 9HG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £415,000 | 129 | £3,217 | D | 76% |
3 ALEXANDRA GARDENS NE29 0SH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £402,500 | 102 | £3,946 | C | 75% |
2 LOVAINE AVENUE NE29 0BX · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £295,000 | 142 | £2,077 | D | 74% |