Estimated value
£314,526
Median £2,759/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£239,950Median £295,000£350,000
Estimated value: £314,526Last sold (Jun 2016): £229,950
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near NE24 3UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 SWANSTON GROVE NE24 3UY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £350,000 | 124 | £2,823 | C | 91% |
3 OBERON WAY NE24 3RU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £320,000 | 116 | £2,759 | C | 87% |
29 BEAUMONT MANOR NE24 4LP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £265,000 | 117 | £2,265 | C | 86% |
35 HAMPSTEAD CLOSE NE24 3XE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £293,000 | 104 | £2,817 | C | 86% |
16 SWEETBRIAR WAY NE24 3XF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £297,000 | 100 | £2,970 | D | 85% |
24 GRANGE CLOSE NE24 3HS · Detached | Aug 2025 | £300,000 | 104 | £2,885 | C | 84% |
76 THE PASTURES NE24 3HA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £287,000 | 133 | £2,158 | C | 83% |
2 FAIRFIELD AVENUE NE24 3HW · Detached | Jul 2025 | £268,100 | 104 | £2,578 | C | 83% |
57 HEATHER LEA NE24 4DE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £239,950 | 99 | £2,424 | C | 83% |