HouseValuation
Home·NE2·Valuation

2, ESKDALE TERRACE, NE2 4DN

Terraced·20·EPC C
Estimated value
£61,120

Median £3,056/m² in your area × 20 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £245,000£655,000
Estimated value: £61,120Last sold (Sept 2024): £235,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near NE2 4DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 GREAT NORTH ROAD
NE2 4PS · Terraced
Jan 2026£380,000 - - - 74%
2 CHIPPENDALE PLACE
NE2 4LS · Terraced
Mar 2026£215,00082£2,622C73%
51 HUNTERS ROAD
NE2 4NB · Terraced
Mar 2026£165,00054£3,056C73%
28 VALLEY VIEW
NE2 2JS · Terraced
Mar 2026£245,00067£3,657C68%
41 BRANDLING PLACE SOUTH
NE2 4RU · Terraced
Mar 2025£655,000 - - - 65%
12 OXNAM CRESCENT
NE2 4LX · Terraced
Jul 2025£330,000135£2,444C65%
18A OSBORNE ROAD
NE2 2AD · Terraced
Aug 2025£380,000 - - - 64%
44 FORSYTH ROAD
NE2 3DA · Terraced
Feb 2026£181,60067£2,710D64%
33 (FLAT 4) ESKDALE TERRACE
NE2 4DN · Flat
Sept 2025£220,000 - - - 64%
8 (FLAT 5) ESKDALE TERRACE
NE2 4DN · Flat
Dec 2025£200,00063£3,175C64%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address