Estimated value
£577,075
Median £2,815/m² in your area × 205 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £550,000£900,000
Estimated value: £577,075Last sold (Sept 2021): £380,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near NE2 2ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 QUEENS ROAD NE2 2PQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £499,000 | 190 | £2,626 | D | 86% |
14 GOWAN TERRACE NE2 2PS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £480,000 | 199 | £2,412 | D | 86% |
17 LARKSPUR TERRACE NE2 2DT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £412,500 | 200 | £2,063 | D | 86% |
44 OSBORNE AVENUE NE2 1JS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £430,000 | 184 | £2,337 | D | 84% |
70 HOLLY AVENUE NE2 2QA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £550,000 | 171 | £3,216 | D | 83% |
24 HIGHBURY NE2 3DY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £900,000 | 234 | £3,846 | D | 82% |
16 MANOR HOUSE ROAD NE2 2LU · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £340,000 | 218 | £1,560 | D | 81% |
46 GROSVENOR PLACE NE2 2RE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £746,000 | 265 | £2,815 | D | 81% |
55 LARKSPUR TERRACE NE2 2DT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £745,000 | 242 | £3,079 | D | 81% |