HouseValuation
Home·NE2·Valuation

7, ORCHARD PLACE, NE2 2DE

Flat·56·EPC C
Estimated value
£171,248

Median £3,058/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £158,750£266,000
Estimated value: £171,248Last sold (Jan 2020): £165,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near NE2 2DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
WOODLAND MEWS (FLAT 3) REID PARK ROAD
NE2 2ER · Flat
Feb 2026£80,00049£1,633C90%
4 ORCHARD PLACE
NE2 2DE · Flat
Oct 2025£158,75064£2,480D89%
WOODLAND MEWS (FLAT 16) REID PARK ROAD
NE2 2ER · Flat
Dec 2025£70,00049£1,429C88%
106 DONCASTER ROAD
NE2 1RA · Flat
Mar 2026£183,50060£3,058C86%
WOODLAND MEWS (FLAT 13) REID PARK ROAD
NE2 2ER · Flat
Jul 2025£158,00049£3,224C84%
8 (FLAT 5) ESKDALE TERRACE
NE2 4DN · Flat
Dec 2025£200,00063£3,175C83%
CHANDLER COURT (67) ADDERSTONE CRESCENT
NE2 2HS · Flat
Jun 2025£266,00056£4,750C83%
19 DENESIDE COURT
NE2 1EZ · Flat
Mar 2026£125,00053£2,358D83%
5D CLAREMONT TERRACE
NE2 4AE · Flat
Nov 2025£175,00056£3,125C82%
25 DENESIDE COURT
NE2 1EZ · Flat
Nov 2025£125,00050£2,500C82%

Dig deeper into this address