HouseValuation
Home·N8·Valuation

2, FAIRFIELD GARDENS, N8 9DD

Flat·91·EPC C
Estimated value
£770,679

Median £8,469/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £715,000£830,000
Estimated value: £770,679Last sold (Nov 2024): £1,015,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near N8 9DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
100 (FLAT C) DENTON ROAD
N8 9NT · Flat
Jan 2026£616,00079£7,797C89%
40 MAYFIELD ROAD
N8 9LP · Flat
Feb 2026£800,00098£8,163D87%
15A HAMPDEN ROAD
N8 0HX · Flat
Mar 2026£491,00081£6,062C86%
CHETTLE COURT (FLAT 65) RIDGE ROAD
N8 9NU · Flat
Jan 2026£310,00091£3,407B86%
OAKFIELD COURT (FLAT 53) HASLEMERE ROAD
N8 9QY · Flat
Sept 2025£730,00080£9,125C85%
151 NORTH VIEW ROAD
N8 7ND · Flat
Feb 2026£695,00086£8,081C85%
16A RATHCOOLE AVENUE
N8 9NA · Flat
Aug 2025£830,00098£8,469C84%
OAKFIELD COURT (FLAT 10) HASLEMERE ROAD
N8 9RA · Flat
Aug 2025£715,00079£9,051C84%
14 (FLAT 3) COOLHURST ROAD
N8 8EL · Flat
Jan 2026£760,00088£8,636C84%
89B FERME PARK ROAD
N8 9SA · Flat
Jan 2026£700,10064£10,939C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address