Estimated value
£352,209
Median £9,031/m² in your area × 39 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£309,500Median £375,000£548,000
Estimated value: £352,209Last sold (Feb 2011): £185,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 81/100 — a gain of 17 points.
Sales near N7 9UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
61 BUNNING WAY N7 9UP · Flat | Jan 2026 | £385,000 | 40 | £9,625 | D | 95% |
406 (FLAT 2) YORK WAY N7 9LW · Flat | Nov 2025 | £350,000 | 41 | £8,537 | D | 87% |
406 (FLAT 1) YORK WAY N7 9LW · Flat | Nov 2025 | £350,000 | 41 | £8,537 | D | 87% |
406 (FLAT 3) YORK WAY N7 9LW · Flat | Nov 2025 | £335,500 | 41 | £8,183 | D | 87% |
7 (FLAT 35) QUEENSLAND ROAD N7 7FF · Flat | Mar 2026 | £548,000 | 34 | £16,118 | C | 83% |
69 BUNNING WAY N7 9UR · Flat | Jun 2025 | £397,375 | 44 | £9,031 | E | 79% |
HOOD COURT (FLAT 24) MAYTON STREET N7 6QS · Flat | Nov 2025 | £322,500 | 41 | £7,866 | C | 79% |
133 (FLAT 2) SUSSEX WAY N7 6RU · Flat | Oct 2025 | £375,000 | 36 | £10,417 | C | 78% |
SHEPHERD HOUSE (FLAT 6) YORK WAY ESTATE N7 9QB · Flat | Oct 2025 | £309,500 | 47 | £6,585 | C | 77% |