Estimated value
£583,680
Median £7,680/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £492,500£945,000
Estimated value: £583,680Last sold (Jan 2007): £239,000
A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near N7 9UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LORAINE MANSIONS (FLAT 103) WIDDENHAM ROAD N7 9SE · Flat | Jan 2026 | £672,500 | 83 | £8,102 | D | 86% |
14 GOODINGE CLOSE N7 9EU · Flat | Dec 2025 | £492,500 | 79 | £6,234 | D | 84% |
115 (FLAT C) TUFNELL PARK ROAD N7 0PS · Flat | Feb 2026 | £480,000 | 78 | £6,154 | D | 82% |
BAKERSFIELD (FLAT 221) CRAYFORD ROAD N7 0LY · Flat | Jan 2026 | £290,000 | 79 | £3,671 | D | 81% |
101 HARTHAM ROAD N7 9JJ · Flat | Nov 2025 | £425,000 | 70 | £6,071 | C | 81% |
36B JACKSON ROAD N7 6EJ · Flat | Sept 2025 | £715,000 | 77 | £9,286 | E | 80% |
61 BUNNING WAY N7 9UP · Flat | Jan 2026 | £385,000 | 40 | £9,625 | D | 80% |
STATHAM COURT, 20 (FLAT 12) TOLLINGTON WAY N7 6FP · Flat | Mar 2026 | £371,000 | 69 | £5,377 | C | 80% |