Estimated value
£1,939,650
Median £10,050/m² in your area × 193 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£890,000Median £2,000,000£2,975,000
Estimated value: £1,939,650Last sold (May 2022): £1,650,000
A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 40 points.
Sales near N7 9LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21A HUDDLESTON ROAD N7 0AD · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £2,000,000 | 199 | £10,050 | E | 82% |
15 BEACON HILL N7 9LY · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £2,130,000 | 227 | £9,383 | D | 79% |
25 FREEGROVE ROAD N7 9RG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £2,180,000 | 216 | £10,093 | D | 77% |
50 ARTHUR ROAD N7 6DR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £890,000 | 145 | £6,138 | E | 72% |
106 HUDDLESTON ROAD N7 0EG · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £1,940,000 | 167 | £11,617 | D | 69% |
31 FREEGROVE ROAD N7 9RG · Terraced | Dec 2024 | £2,000,000 | 203 | £9,852 | D | 69% |
23 ELLINGTON STREET N7 8PN · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £2,975,000 | 198 | £15,025 | D | 69% |
67 ST GEORGES AVENUE N7 0AJ · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £2,375,000 | 215 | £11,047 | D | 69% |