HouseValuation
Home·N5·Valuation

61, SOTHEBY ROAD, N5 2UP

Flat·121·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,009,140

Median £8,340/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £960,000£1,560,250
Estimated value: £1,009,140Last sold (Jul 2007): £495,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 77/100 — a gain of 13 points.

Sales near N5 2UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
42B ABERDEEN PARK
N5 2BL · Flat
Mar 2026£1,560,250128£12,189D91%
3A POETS ROAD
N5 2SL · Flat
Feb 2026£884,000106£8,340D90%
28C PETHERTON ROAD
N5 2RE · Flat
Feb 2026£970,000122£7,951E87%
52 MOUNTGROVE ROAD
N5 2LS · Flat
Jan 2026£798,000110£7,255C86%
12 (FIRST FLOOR FLAT 2) RIVERSDALE ROAD
N5 2JT · Flat
Dec 2025£290,000107£2,710C85%
82 (FLAT 2) HIGHBURY NEW PARK
N5 2DJ · Flat
Aug 2025£660,000116£5,690D84%
13 (LOWER MAISONETTE) CALABRIA ROAD
N5 1JB · Flat
Oct 2025£610,000110£5,545D81%
64A MOUNTGROVE ROAD
N5 2LT · Flat
Mar 2025£1,180,000137£8,613D81%
21B ABERDEEN ROAD
N5 2UG · Flat
Dec 2025£1,006,12598£10,267C79%
22D HIGHBURY GRANGE
N5 2PX · Flat
May 2025£960,000105£9,143C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address