HouseValuation
Home·N5·Valuation

136, PETHERTON ROAD, N5 2RT

Flat·108·EPC C
Estimated value
£900,720

Median £8,340/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £884,000£1,560,250
Estimated value: £900,720Last sold (Oct 2014): £700,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near N5 2RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
52 MOUNTGROVE ROAD
N5 2LS · Flat
Jan 2026£798,000110£7,255C89%
12 (FIRST FLOOR FLAT 2) RIVERSDALE ROAD
N5 2JT · Flat
Dec 2025£290,000107£2,710C88%
21B ABERDEEN ROAD
N5 2UG · Flat
Dec 2025£1,006,12598£10,267C88%
3A POETS ROAD
N5 2SL · Flat
Feb 2026£884,000106£8,340D87%
28C PETHERTON ROAD
N5 2RE · Flat
Feb 2026£970,000122£7,951E84%
42B ABERDEEN PARK
N5 2BL · Flat
Mar 2026£1,560,250128£12,189D82%
22D HIGHBURY GRANGE
N5 2PX · Flat
May 2025£960,000105£9,143C82%
BELMONT COURT, 93 (FLAT 38) HIGHBURY NEW PARK
N5 2HA · Flat
Dec 2025£735,00087£8,448C81%
82 (FLAT 2) HIGHBURY NEW PARK
N5 2DJ · Flat
Aug 2025£660,000116£5,690D81%
62 SPRING GARDENS
N5 2DT · Flat
Nov 2025£635,00084£7,560C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address