Estimated value
£858,708
Median £7,951/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £851,500£1,560,250
Estimated value: £858,708Last sold (Nov 2020): £930,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 71/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near N5 1SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 (LOWER MAISONETTE) CALABRIA ROAD N5 1JB · Flat | Oct 2025 | £610,000 | 110 | £5,545 | D | 86% |
3A POETS ROAD N5 2SL · Flat | Feb 2026 | £884,000 | 106 | £8,340 | D | 85% |
58B AUBERT PARK N5 1TS · Flat | Jul 2025 | £1,120,000 | 101 | £11,089 | D | 84% |
64C HIGHBURY HILL N5 1AP · Flat | Jan 2026 | £851,500 | 79 | £10,778 | D | 83% |
28C PETHERTON ROAD N5 2RE · Flat | Feb 2026 | £970,000 | 122 | £7,951 | E | 82% |
1 (FLAT C) FIELDWAY CRESCENT N5 1PU · Flat | May 2025 | £372,000 | 120 | £3,100 | D | 81% |
52 MOUNTGROVE ROAD N5 2LS · Flat | Jan 2026 | £798,000 | 110 | £7,255 | C | 81% |
42B ABERDEEN PARK N5 2BL · Flat | Mar 2026 | £1,560,250 | 128 | £12,189 | D | 80% |
12 (FIRST FLOOR FLAT 2) RIVERSDALE ROAD N5 2JT · Flat | Dec 2025 | £290,000 | 107 | £2,710 | C | 80% |