HouseValuation
Home·N5·Valuation

74, CALABRIA ROAD, N5 1HU

Terraced·183·EPC D
Estimated value
£2,238,822

Median £12,234/m² in your area × 183 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£1,275,000Median £2,275,000£2,800,000
Estimated value: £2,238,822Last sold (Sept 2021): £2,262,500

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 76/100 — a gain of 13 points.

Sales near N5 1HU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 BATTLEDEAN ROAD
N5 1UX · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,915,000161£11,894C87%
129 AVENELL ROAD
N5 1BH · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,275,000157£8,121D86%
73 CALABRIA ROAD
N5 1HX · Terraced
Oct 2025£2,300,000188£12,234D86%
27 CALABRIA ROAD
N5 1HZ · Terraced
Sept 2025£2,610,000179£14,581D85%
81 RIVERSDALE ROAD
N5 2ST · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,700,000160£10,625D84%
50 MELGUND ROAD
N5 1PT · Terraced
Aug 2025£2,275,000184£12,364D84%
213 HIGHBURY QUADRANT
N5 2TE · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,950,000204£9,559D84%
3 LUCERNE ROAD
N5 1TZ · Terraced
Jun 2025£1,787,000193£9,259D83%
32 CALABRIA ROAD
N5 1JA · Terraced
Sept 2025£2,800,000200£14,000C82%
120 CALABRIA ROAD
N5 1HT · Terraced
May 2025£2,400,000161£14,907D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address