Estimated value
£567,000
Median £9,000/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£440,000Median £585,000£675,000
Estimated value: £567,000Last sold (Sept 2023): £745,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near N4 4PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
114A STAPLETON HALL ROAD N4 4QA · Flat | Mar 2026 | £650,000 | 71 | £9,155 | D | 91% |
GRANVILLE COURT (FLAT 13) GRANVILLE ROAD N4 4EP · Flat | Jan 2026 | £555,000 | 62 | £8,952 | D | 89% |
9A ALBANY ROAD N4 4RR · Flat | Jan 2026 | £520,000 | 63 | £8,254 | D | 89% |
50B - 50D FERME PARK ROAD N4 4ED · Flat | Feb 2026 | £585,000 | 65 | £9,000 | C | 87% |
14 MARRIOTT ROAD N4 3QL · Flat | Mar 2026 | £475,000 | 55 | £8,636 | D | 86% |
50B UPPER TOLLINGTON PARK N4 4BX · Flat | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 54 | £8,333 | C | 86% |
204C STAPLETON HALL ROAD N4 4QL · Flat | Sept 2025 | £650,000 | 61 | £10,656 | D | 85% |
GRANVILLE COURT (FLAT 10) GRANVILLE ROAD N4 4EP · Flat | Sept 2025 | £440,000 | 62 | £7,097 | D | 85% |