Estimated value
£599,235
Median £9,219/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£365,000Median £650,000£762,500
Estimated value: £599,235Last sold (Sept 2010): £249,500
A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 55/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 55/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near N4 2LA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CLISSOLD COURT (FLAT 11) GREENWAY CLOSE N4 2EZ · Flat | Nov 2025 | £750,000 | 70 | £10,714 | E | 87% |
95 (FIRST FLOOR FLAT) QUEEN'S DRIVE N4 2BE · Flat | Oct 2025 | £762,500 | 60 | £12,708 | E | 86% |
18 ADOLPHUS ROAD N4 2AZ · Flat | Mar 2026 | £495,000 | 62 | £7,984 | C | 85% |
WATERSMEET PLACE (FLAT 15) GREEN LANES N4 2JH · Flat | Feb 2026 | £612,000 | 67 | £9,134 | C | 84% |
145 (FLAT 5) QUEEN'S DRIVE N4 2BB · Flat | Nov 2025 | £640,000 | 70 | £9,143 | D | 84% |
22 (FLAT 2) FINSBURY PARK ROAD N4 2JZ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £590,000 | 64 | £9,219 | C | 83% |
81C WILBERFORCE ROAD N4 2SP · Flat | Oct 2025 | £742,000 | 67 | £11,075 | D | 83% |
61A WILBERFORCE ROAD N4 2SP · Flat | Oct 2025 | £694,000 | 56 | £12,393 | D | 83% |