HouseValuation
Home·N4·Valuation

21, MYDDLETON AVENUE, N4 2FA

Flat·52·EPC C
Estimated value
£425,880

Median £8,190/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£148,500Median £480,000£627,500
Estimated value: £425,880Last sold (Mar 2016): £449,995

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near N4 2FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
HEXTON COURT, 6 (FLAT 25) BROWNSWOOD ROAD
N4 2XX · Flat
Feb 2026£400,00049£8,163C90%
HARTINGTONS COURT (FLAT 143) COSTER AVENUE
N4 2WP · Flat
Mar 2026£560,00045£12,444B88%
HARTINGTONS COURT (FLAT 116) COSTER AVENUE
N4 2WN · Flat
Dec 2025£148,50052£2,856C88%
AQUA APARTMENTS (FLAT 44) GOODCHILD ROAD
N4 2BP · Flat
Feb 2026£173,75054£3,218B87%
148 MYDDLETON AVENUE
N4 2FJ · Flat
Oct 2025£475,00058£8,190C86%
145 MYDDLETON AVENUE
N4 2FP · Flat
Oct 2025£480,00056£8,571C86%
FINMERE HOUSE (FLAT 40) WOODBERRY DOWN ESTATE
N4 2TY · Flat
Sept 2025£332,50045£7,389C85%
18 ADOLPHUS ROAD
N4 2AZ · Flat
Mar 2026£495,00062£7,984C85%
HARTINGTONS COURT (FLAT 85) COSTER AVENUE
N4 2WN · Flat
Aug 2025£627,50052£12,067C85%
WATERSMEET PLACE (FLAT 15) GREEN LANES