HouseValuation
Home·N4·Valuation

2, PLIMSOLL ROAD, N4 2EW

Terraced·146·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,318,088

Median £9,028/m² in your area × 146 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£525,000Median £1,300,000£1,925,125
Estimated value: £1,318,088Last sold (Aug 2019): £1,280,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near N4 2EW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 WIGHTMAN ROAD
N4 1RQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£525,000138£3,804D85%
22 PLIMSOLL ROAD
N4 2EL · Terraced
Aug 2025£1,861,000158£11,778D85%
130 WILBERFORCE ROAD
N4 2SU · Terraced
Aug 2025£1,925,125166£11,597D84%
120 PLIMSOLL ROAD
N4 2ED · Terraced
Jun 2025£1,700,000154£11,039D83%
5 STANHOPE GARDENS
N4 1HY · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,042,000165£6,315C82%
1 EADE ROAD
N4 1DJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£915,000137£6,679D82%
10 HERMITAGE ROAD
N4 1DB · Terraced
Oct 2025£865,000151£5,728D81%
31 ALMINGTON STREET
N4 3BG · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,300,000144£9,028D81%
13 CHATTERTON ROAD
N4 2EA · Terraced
Aug 2025£1,900,000153£12,418C81%
13 HATLEY ROAD
N4 3NN · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,070,000125£8,560D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address