HouseValuation
Home·N4·Valuation

61, CHATTERTON ROAD, N4 2EA

Flat·109·EPC E
Estimated value
£917,017

Median £8,413/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£546,500Median £745,000£1,072,000
Estimated value: £917,017Last sold (Jun 2006): £499,995

A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 67/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 67/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near N4 2EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BRAMBLEDOWN MANSIONS (1) CROUCH HILL
N4 4SA · Flat
Feb 2026£875,000104£8,413D82%
289C GREEN LANES
N4 2TU · Flat
Jan 2026£745,00077£9,675D80%
WILLOWBROOK HOUSE (FLAT 203) COSTER AVENUE
N4 2ZB · Flat
Jan 2026£698,750117£5,972B80%
3 (FLAT C) GLOUCESTER DRIVE
N4 2LE · Flat
Mar 2026£645,00084£7,679C79%
35 (FLAT C) FINSBURY PARK ROAD
N4 2JY · Flat
Feb 2026£546,50080£6,831C78%
69 (TOP FLOOR FLAT) QUEEN'S DRIVE
N4 2BG · Flat
Nov 2025£700,00084£8,333D78%
9 (FLAT E) ALEXANDRA GROVE
N4 2LQ · Flat
Feb 2026£870,00083£10,482C78%
MONSELL COURT, 33 - 41 (10) MONSELL ROAD
N4 2UH · Flat
Nov 2025£570,000128£4,453D78%
84B UPPER TOLLINGTON PARK
N4 4NB · Flat
Jan 2026£1,072,00099£10,828C78%
35 (FLAT A) FINSBURY PARK ROAD
N4 2JY · Flat
Jan 2026£1,025,00080£12,813C77%