HouseValuation
Home·N4·Valuation

29, CHATTERTON ROAD, N4 2EA

Flat·108·EPC C
Estimated value
£891,432

Median £8,254/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£500,000Median £850,150£1,072,000
Estimated value: £891,432Last sold (Jan 2024): £1,270,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near N4 2EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
121 (FLAT 2) BLACKSTOCK ROAD
N4 2JW · Flat
Oct 2025£742,00092£8,065C86%
WILLOWBROOK HOUSE (FLAT 203) COSTER AVENUE
N4 2ZB · Flat
Jan 2026£698,750117£5,972B86%
3 (FLAT C) GLOUCESTER DRIVE
N4 2LE · Flat
Mar 2026£645,00084£7,679C85%
35 (FLAT C) FINSBURY PARK ROAD
N4 2JY · Flat
Feb 2026£546,50080£6,831C84%
9 (FLAT E) ALEXANDRA GROVE
N4 2LQ · Flat
Feb 2026£870,00083£10,482C84%
84B UPPER TOLLINGTON PARK
N4 4NB · Flat
Jan 2026£1,072,00099£10,828C84%
35 (FLAT A) FINSBURY PARK ROAD
N4 2JY · Flat
Jan 2026£1,025,00080£12,813C83%
142 STROUD GREEN ROAD
N4 3RZ · Flat
Nov 2025£500,000106£4,717C82%
102B HANLEY ROAD
N4 3DW · Flat
Nov 2025£850,150103£8,254C82%
BRAMBLEDOWN MANSIONS (1) CROUCH HILL
N4 4SA · Flat
Feb 2026£875,000104£8,413D82%

Dig deeper into this address