Estimated value
£610,686
Median £7,101/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£490,000Median £635,000£680,000
Estimated value: £610,686Last sold (Oct 2012): £340,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near N22 5EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 LEITH ROAD N22 5QA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £635,000 | 84 | £7,560 | D | 88% |
16 HOMECROFT ROAD N22 5EL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £525,000 | 74 | £7,095 | D | 88% |
26 CANNING CRESCENT N22 5SR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £632,000 | 89 | £7,101 | D | 88% |
30 MELROSE AVENUE N22 5EA · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £490,000 | 80 | £6,125 | D | 87% |
20 FARRANT AVENUE N22 6PB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £650,000 | 89 | £7,303 | D | 86% |
19 LYNDHURST ROAD N22 5AX · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £585,000 | 86 | £6,802 | D | 85% |
99 STIRLING ROAD N22 5BN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £635,000 | 96 | £6,615 | D | 85% |
9 BERWICK ROAD N22 5QB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £680,000 | 82 | £8,293 | D | 85% |
65 PERTH ROAD N22 5QD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £650,000 | 110 | £5,909 | D | 84% |