HouseValuation
Home·N21·Valuation

3, GREEN DRAGON LANE, N21 2LA

Semi-detached·158·EPC D
Estimated value
£994,926

Median £6,297/m² in your area × 158 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£840,000Median £995,000£1,200,000
Estimated value: £994,926Last sold (Dec 2015): £775,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near N21 2LA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
39 ELM PARK ROAD
N21 2HP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£850,000180£4,722D88%
5 GREEN MOOR LINK
N21 2NN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£1,200,000169£7,101D88%
6 GREEN MOOR LINK
N21 2ND · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£995,000158£6,297D88%
4 LANDRA GARDENS
N21 1RT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£950,000178£5,337D84%
101 GREEN DRAGON LANE
N21 2NL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£1,030,000153£6,732D83%
7 PERCY ROAD
N21 2HY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£890,000146£6,096E83%
12 ELMSCOTT GARDENS
N21 2BP · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£905,000151£5,993D83%
1 HOLLY HILL
N21 1NN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£840,000153£5,490D82%
144 GREEN DRAGON LANE
N21 1ET · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£1,073,000155£6,923D82%
1 ELMSCOTT GARDENS
N21 2BP · Detached
Nov 2025£1,200,000180£6,667D81%

Dig deeper into this address