HouseValuation
Home·N2·Valuation

49, FORTIS GREEN AVENUE, N2 9LY

Semi-detached·138·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,389,660

Median £10,070/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£1,100,000Median £1,490,000£1,645,000
Estimated value: £1,389,660Last sold (Aug 2025): £1,490,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near N2 9LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
66 PARK HALL ROAD
N2 9PX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£1,490,000158£9,430D87%
228 CREIGHTON AVENUE
N2 9BD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£1,555,000131£11,870E84%
54 ABBOTS GARDENS
N2 0JH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£1,645,000149£11,040D82%
42 BRIM HILL
N2 0HG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£1,555,000142£10,951C81%
23 LEICESTER ROAD
N2 9DY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£1,188,000130£9,138F80%
16 CHANDOS ROAD
N2 9AP · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£1,250,000157£7,962D80%
27 HUNTINGDON ROAD
N2 9DX · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£1,430,000142£10,070E80%
250 CREIGHTON AVENUE
N2 9BD · Terraced
Sept 2025£1,100,000146£7,534D79%
12 LYNMOUTH ROAD
N2 9LS · Terraced
Sept 2025£1,600,000146£10,959D79%
67 LEICESTER ROAD
N2 9DY · Terraced
Sept 2025£1,125,000122£9,221D79%

Dig deeper into this address