HouseValuation
Home·N2·Valuation

25, FORTIS GREEN AVENUE, N2 9LY

Semi-detached·93·EPC E
Estimated value
£1,004,121

Median £10,797/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£625,000Median £1,260,000£1,750,000
Estimated value: £1,004,121Last sold (Nov 2012): £722,000

A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 40 points.

Sales near N2 9LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47 FORTIS GREEN AVENUE
N2 9LY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£1,260,00096£13,125D87%
50 CHANDOS ROAD
N2 9AP · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£922,500103£8,956E81%
44 LANKASTER GARDENS
N2 9AJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£625,00094£6,649D80%
15 DEANSWAY
N2 0NF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£1,300,000105£12,381E80%
151 ABBOTS GARDENS
N2 0JJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£1,750,00084£20,833E79%
31 LEOPOLD ROAD
N2 8BE · Terraced
Jan 2026£868,25095£9,139D75%
49 FORTIS GREEN AVENUE
N2 9LY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£1,490,000138£10,797D75%
228 CREIGHTON AVENUE
N2 9BD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£1,555,000131£11,870E75%
78 HIGH ROAD
N2 9PN · Terraced
Jul 2025£865,00092£9,402D75%
26 BRENDON GROVE
N2 8JZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£685,00092£7,446C74%

Dig deeper into this address