Estimated value
£731,120
Median £9,139/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£480,000Median £783,000£1,285,000
Estimated value: £731,120Last sold (Oct 2015): £850,000
A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 38 points.
Sales near N2 9DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
78 HIGH ROAD N2 9PN · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £865,000 | 92 | £9,402 | D | 81% |
44 LANKASTER GARDENS N2 9AJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £625,000 | 94 | £6,649 | D | 80% |
26 BRENDON GROVE N2 8JZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £685,000 | 92 | £7,446 | C | 80% |
23 GREENFIELD DRIVE N2 9AF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £783,000 | 66 | £11,864 | C | 78% |
5 PARK ROAD N2 8EX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £651,999 | 84 | £7,762 | D | 78% |
4 CHERRY TREE ROAD N2 9QL · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £1,285,000 | 92 | £13,967 | C | 77% |
29 BROWNSWELL ROAD N2 8LA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £540,000 | 87 | £6,207 | D | 77% |
3 TARLING ROAD N2 8LB · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £480,000 | 85 | £5,647 | F | 77% |
32 BRACKENBURY ROAD N2 0ST · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £890,000 | 82 | £10,854 | D | 75% |