HouseValuation
Home·N2·Valuation

6, CHANDOS ROAD, N2 9AP

Semi-detached·127·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,278,890

Median £10,070/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£815,500Median £1,430,000£1,555,000
Estimated value: £1,278,890Last sold (Jun 2021): £1,100,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near N2 9AP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
42 BRIM HILL
N2 0HG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£1,555,000142£10,951C84%
228 CREIGHTON AVENUE
N2 9BD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£1,555,000131£11,870E81%
49 FORTIS GREEN AVENUE
N2 9LY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£1,490,000138£10,797D81%
67 BRACKENBURY ROAD
N2 0SS · Terraced
Mar 2026£815,500126£6,472C80%
2F TWYFORD AVENUE
N2 9NJ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£1,360,000120£11,333B80%
66 PARK HALL ROAD
N2 9PX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£1,490,000158£9,430D78%
16 CHANDOS ROAD
N2 9AP · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£1,250,000157£7,962D77%
23 LEICESTER ROAD
N2 9DY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£1,188,000130£9,138F77%
27 HUNTINGDON ROAD
N2 9DX · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£1,430,000142£10,070E77%
250 CREIGHTON AVENUE
N2 9BD · Terraced
Sept 2025£1,100,000146£7,534D76%