Estimated value
£339,834
Median £5,962/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £310,000£375,000
Estimated value: £339,834Last sold (May 2021): £470,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near N2 8BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 LUCAS GARDENS N2 8HJ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £274,000 | 52 | £5,269 | C | 88% |
11 DEANERY CLOSE N2 8NS · Flat | Mar 2026 | £375,000 | 49 | £7,653 | D | 88% |
12 SIMMS GARDENS N2 8HT · Flat | Nov 2025 | £327,000 | 51 | £6,412 | C | 87% |
MULBERRY COURT (FLAT 24) BEDFORD ROAD N2 9DZ · Flat | Mar 2026 | £140,000 | 53 | £2,642 | C | 86% |
MULBERRY COURT (FLAT 25) BEDFORD ROAD N2 9DZ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 53 | £3,774 | C | 85% |
23 SIMMS GARDENS N2 8HT · Flat | Aug 2025 | £350,000 | 49 | £7,143 | C | 85% |
REW LODGE (FLAT 8) CHURCH LANE N2 8HE · Flat | Nov 2025 | £310,000 | 52 | £5,962 | D | 84% |
21 NEW TRINITY ROAD N2 8EE · Flat | Jul 2025 | £332,000 | 50 | £6,640 | C | 84% |
56 PROSPECT RING N2 8BP · Flat | Oct 2025 | £228,000 | 65 | £3,508 | D | 83% |