Estimated value
£2,503,656
Median £11,591/m² in your area × 216 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£830,000Median £2,295,000£3,550,000
Estimated value: £2,503,656Last sold (Aug 2020): £2,900,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near N2 0RF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 LINDEN LEA N2 0RF · Detached | May 2025 | £2,800,000 | 227 | £12,335 | E | 85% |
4 CHURCH MOUNT N2 0RP · Detached | Jul 2025 | £2,650,000 | 200 | £13,250 | D | 83% |
39 LINDEN LEA N2 0RF · Detached | Oct 2024 | £2,295,000 | 198 | £11,591 | D | 83% |
12 ROWAN WALK N2 0QJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £3,200,000 | 242 | £13,223 | C | 83% |
13 AYLMER ROAD N2 0BS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £2,050,000 | 252 | £8,135 | E | 82% |
5 BEAUMONT CLOSE N2 0GA · Detached | Feb 2025 | £830,000 | 220 | £3,773 | D | 80% |
27 OSSULTON WAY N2 0DT · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £1,775,000 | 200 | £8,875 | D | 79% |
58 BANCROFT AVENUE N2 0AS · Detached | Dec 2024 | £2,190,000 | 228 | £9,605 | D | 78% |
7 VIVIAN WAY N2 0AB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £2,100,000 | 249 | £8,434 | D | 78% |