HouseValuation
Home·N2·Valuation

21, GURNEY DRIVE, N2 0DF

Semi-detached·110·EPC E
Estimated value
£1,204,610

Median £10,951/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£770,000Median £1,300,000£1,750,000
Estimated value: £1,204,610Last sold (Mar 2001): £250,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 66/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 66/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near N2 0DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 GURNEY DRIVE
N2 0DF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£1,495,000123£12,154D86%
20 ROWAN WALK
N2 0QJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£1,670,000121£13,802E86%
15 DEANSWAY
N2 0NF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£1,300,000105£12,381E85%
48 HOWARD WALK
N2 0HB · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£1,150,000108£10,648E80%
51 BRACKENBURY ROAD
N2 0SS · Terraced
Oct 2025£770,000118£6,525E80%
13 TALBOT AVENUE
N2 0LS · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£1,127,500114£9,890D79%
67 BRACKENBURY ROAD
N2 0SS · Terraced
Mar 2026£815,500126£6,472C79%
151 ABBOTS GARDENS
N2 0JJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£1,750,00084£20,833E78%
18 BRACKENBURY ROAD
N2 0ST · Terraced
Oct 2025£840,000107£7,850D77%
42 BRIM HILL
N2 0HG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£1,555,000142£10,951C77%

Dig deeper into this address