HouseValuation
Home·N16·Valuation

77, NEVILL ROAD, N16 0SU

Terraced·112·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,143,520

Median £10,210/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£600,000Median £1,215,000£1,700,000
Estimated value: £1,143,520Last sold (Aug 2022): £750,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near N16 0SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 FLEETWOOD STREET
N16 0ND · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,350,000105£12,857D86%
52 HAWKSLEY ROAD
N16 0TJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£600,000107£5,607C85%
80 YOAKLEY ROAD
N16 0BB · Terraced
Mar 2026£1,470,000145£10,138D85%
3 HOLLAR ROAD
N16 7NT · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,242,000114£10,895D82%
CROMER COTTAGE PAINSTHORPE ROAD
N16 0RB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£1,155,00099£11,667D82%
48 BAYSTON ROAD
N16 7LT · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,215,000119£10,210D81%
68 OLINDA ROAD
N16 6TL · Terraced
Oct 2025£850,000118£7,203D81%
145 NEVILL ROAD
N16 0SU · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,700,000146£11,644C81%
13 CLARKE PATH
N16 6QE · Terraced
Sept 2025£875,000115£7,609D80%
8 WILMER PLACE
N16 0LY · Terraced
Jun 2025£1,035,000116£8,922C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address