Estimated value
£597,402
Median £8,658/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £555,000£661,000
Estimated value: £597,402Last sold (Nov 2022): £650,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 70/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 70/100 — a gain of 12 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
62 WOODLANDS PARK ROAD N15 3RX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £535,000 | 78 | £6,859 | D | 88% |
78 GREENFIELD ROAD N15 5ER · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £661,000 | 76 | £8,697 | D | 86% |
59 ARNOLD ROAD N15 4JQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £555,000 | 59 | £9,407 | D | 86% |
53 CONWAY ROAD N15 3BB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £632,000 | 73 | £8,658 | D | 85% |
22 NELSON ROAD N15 4LE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £510,000 | 71 | £7,183 | D | 85% |
68 (LEFT HAND SIDE) ETHERLEY ROAD N15 3AU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £641,000 | 74 | £8,662 | C | 84% |
133 SEAFORD ROAD N15 5DX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £528,500 | 76 | £6,954 | D | 83% |
61 MILTON ROAD N15 3DS · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £330,000 | 78 | £4,231 | D | 83% |
78 CLINTON ROAD N15 5BH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £510,000 | 72 | £7,083 | D | 83% |
34 NELSON ROAD N15 4LE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £618,000 | 71 | £8,704 | C | 83% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address