Estimated value
£725,088
Median £7,553/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£645,000Median £740,000£845,000
Estimated value: £725,088Last sold (Jan 1998): £80,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near N15 3HL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
39 STANLEY ROAD N15 3HB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £710,000 | 94 | £7,553 | D | 90% |
72 GRAHAM ROAD N15 3NJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £780,000 | 100 | £7,800 | D | 88% |
31A CONWAY ROAD N15 3BB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £645,000 | 86 | £7,500 | E | 87% |
186 HARRINGAY ROAD N15 3HL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £740,000 | 114 | £6,491 | D | 86% |
25 RITCHES ROAD N15 3TB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £845,000 | 97 | £8,711 | D | 86% |
629 SEVEN SISTERS ROAD N15 5LE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £675,000 | 104 | £6,490 | D | 86% |
19 JANSONS ROAD N15 4JU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £705,000 | 87 | £8,103 | D | 86% |
8 CRANLEIGH ROAD N15 3AD · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £813,500 | 108 | £7,532 | D | 85% |
4 BEACONSFIELD ROAD N15 4SJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £680,000 | 99 | £6,869 | D | 84% |