Estimated value
£307,250
Median £6,145/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £338,000£432,500
Estimated value: £307,250Last sold (Mar 2016): £315,000
A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 84/100 — a gain of 4 points.
Sales near N14 5BN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 ORCHID ROAD N14 5HJ · Flat | Nov 2025 | £350,000 | 57 | £6,140 | C | 87% |
HEATHDENE (FLAT 16) CHASE SIDE N14 5HU · Flat | Dec 2025 | £275,000 | 49 | £5,612 | D | 85% |
HEATHDENE (FLAT 8) CHASE SIDE N14 5HU · Flat | Nov 2025 | £300,000 | 49 | £6,122 | D | 84% |
16 PRIORY CLOSE N14 4AW · Flat | Nov 2025 | £267,000 | 43 | £6,209 | C | 82% |
94 DALRYMPLE CLOSE N14 4LQ · Flat | Aug 2025 | £338,000 | 55 | £6,145 | C | 79% |
12A THE MALL N14 6LN · Flat | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 41 | £8,537 | C | 79% |
40 GERRARDS CLOSE N14 4RH · Flat | Jul 2025 | £390,000 | 57 | £6,842 | C | 78% |
12 SPEYSIDE N14 4DJ · Flat | Jun 2025 | £432,500 | 52 | £8,317 | C | 78% |
128 AVENUE ROAD N14 4DU · Flat | Oct 2025 | £320,000 | 56 | £5,714 | D | 78% |