HouseValuation
Home·N12·Valuation

69, HUTTON GROVE, N12 8DS

Semi-detached·115·EPC D
Estimated value
£846,400

Median £7,360/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£630,000Median £860,000£1,001,000
Estimated value: £846,400Last sold (Jan 2010): £430,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 78/100 — a gain of 17 points.

Sales near N12 8DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 BIRKBECK ROAD
N12 8DZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£860,000131£6,565D86%
46 WOODBERRY WAY
N12 0HG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£920,000125£7,360D86%
LLYNDENE WOODSIDE LANE
N12 8RG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£850,00098£8,673D85%
42 MOSS HALL GROVE
N12 8PB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£990,000112£8,839D84%
SILVEROSE HOUSE (2) MONTROSE CRESCENT
N12 0SR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£630,000111£5,676C83%
21 DALE GROVE
N12 8EE · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£764,500102£7,495D83%
40 NORTHIAM
N12 7HJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£1,001,000119£8,412D81%
44 MOSS HALL GROVE
N12 8PB · Terraced
Jan 2026£772,000106£7,283E81%
7 CHANCTONBURY WAY
N12 7JB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£862,500124£6,956D80%
108 GROVE ROAD
N12 9EA · Terraced
Feb 2026£743,500109£6,821D80%

Dig deeper into this address