Estimated value
£619,756
Median £7,558/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£365,000Median £580,000£850,000
Estimated value: £619,756Last sold (May 2018): £494,750
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 83/100 — a gain of 28 points.
Sales near N12 8DS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 BIRKBECK ROAD N12 8DZ · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £550,000 | 89 | £6,180 | D | 85% |
29 INGLEWAY N12 0QP · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £580,000 | 73 | £7,945 | D | 81% |
11 GARTHWAY N12 0QY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £570,000 | 88 | £6,477 | C | 81% |
52 HUTTON GROVE N12 8DR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £550,000 | 92 | £5,978 | C | 81% |
LLYNDENE WOODSIDE LANE N12 8RG · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £850,000 | 98 | £8,673 | D | 79% |
73 AVENUE ROAD N12 8PY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £535,000 | 65 | £8,231 | D | 78% |
5 GRANGE AVENUE N12 8DN · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £660,000 | 87 | £7,586 | D | 78% |
95 HUTTON GROVE N12 8DS · Semi-detached | May 2024 | £650,000 | 86 | £7,558 | E | 78% |
21 DALE GROVE N12 8EE · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £764,500 | 102 | £7,495 | D | 77% |