Estimated value
£632,853
Median £7,813/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£480,000Median £580,000£750,000
Estimated value: £632,853Last sold (Jan 2020): £565,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 39 points.
Sales near N11 2LA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 RICHMOND ROAD N11 2QR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £537,500 | 70 | £7,679 | E | 91% |
102 OAKLEIGH ROAD SOUTH N11 1LB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £480,000 | 93 | £5,161 | E | 85% |
6 FALKLAND AVENUE N11 1JS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £534,000 | 71 | £7,521 | E | 84% |
36A HIGHWORTH ROAD N11 2SH · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £750,000 | 80 | £9,375 | E | 84% |
69 QUEENS ROAD N11 2QP · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £615,000 | 71 | £8,662 | E | 84% |
73 QUEENS ROAD N11 2QP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £555,000 | 68 | £8,162 | D | 82% |
13 BEXHILL ROAD N11 2RG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £577,000 | 88 | £6,557 | C | 81% |
11 OLLERTON ROAD N11 2JY · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £580,000 | 84 | £6,905 | E | 81% |
47 STANLEY ROAD N11 2LD · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £700,000 | 79 | £8,861 | D | 81% |