Estimated value
£891,891
Median £7,623/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£732,000Median £861,400£1,188,500
Estimated value: £891,891Last sold (Sept 2015): £625,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near N11 2LA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 YORK ROAD N11 2TH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £732,000 | 112 | £6,536 | D | 90% |
18 PASSMORE GARDENS N11 2PG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £1,000,000 | 108 | £9,259 | D | 90% |
10 LANCASTER ROAD N11 2TB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £780,000 | 117 | £6,667 | D | 88% |
30 WROXHAM GARDENS N11 2BA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £1,188,500 | 115 | £10,335 | D | 88% |
18 LANCASTER ROAD N11 2TB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £861,400 | 113 | £7,623 | C | 86% |
37 STANLEY ROAD N11 2LD · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £741,000 | 103 | £7,194 | D | 85% |
45 HOLLY PARK ROAD N11 3EY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £760,000 | 129 | £5,891 | D | 85% |
57 OLLERTON ROAD N11 2JY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £850,000 | 120 | £7,083 | C | 85% |
52 BLAKE ROAD N11 2AH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £910,000 | 107 | £8,505 | D | 83% |