Estimated value
£630,315
Median £7,245/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £655,000£888,000
Estimated value: £630,315Last sold (Jul 2023): £650,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near N11 2DE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 BEXHILL ROAD N11 2RG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £577,000 | 88 | £6,557 | C | 84% |
47 MARSHALLS CLOSE N11 1TE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £540,000 | 77 | £7,013 | C | 83% |
8 LYNTON GARDENS N11 2NN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £888,000 | 95 | £9,347 | C | 82% |
74 EVESHAM ROAD N11 2RN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £710,000 | 98 | £7,245 | D | 82% |
16 WELLS MEWS N11 2DQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 113 | £2,389 | B | 82% |
55A HIGHWORTH ROAD N11 2SN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £706,000 | 96 | £7,354 | D | 81% |
18 LANCASTER ROAD N11 2TB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £861,400 | 113 | £7,623 | C | 80% |
10 ELM WAY N11 3NP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £410,000 | 90 | £4,556 | C | 80% |
80 BROWNLOW ROAD N11 2BS · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £200,000 | 89 | £2,247 | B | 79% |