HouseValuation
Home·N10·Valuation

29, WOODLAND RISE, N10 3UP

Terraced·190·EPC D
Estimated value
£2,034,900

Median £10,710/m² in your area × 190 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£1,050,000Median £1,960,000£2,505,000
Estimated value: £2,034,900Last sold (Oct 2024): £2,070,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near N10 3UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 ETHELDENE AVENUE
N10 3QG · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,875,000182£10,302D86%
72 ETHELDENE AVENUE
N10 3QB · Terraced
Mar 2026£1,660,000139£11,942D85%
19 WOOD VALE
N10 3DJ · Terraced
Aug 2025£2,505,000210£11,929D85%
27 MIDHURST AVENUE
N10 3EP · Terraced
Aug 2025£1,980,000193£10,259D84%
48 MIDHURST AVENUE
N10 3EN · Terraced
Aug 2025£1,860,000185£10,054D84%
8 LEASIDE AVENUE
N10 3BU · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,960,000183£10,710E83%
31 WOOD VALE
N10 3DJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£2,150,000179£12,011C83%
21 COLLINGWOOD AVENUE
N10 3EH · Terraced
Sept 2025£2,120,500174£12,187C82%
19 CURZON ROAD
N10 2RB · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,350,000182£7,418D81%
305 OSIER CRESCENT
N10 1RD · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,050,000192£5,469C81%

Dig deeper into this address