HouseValuation
Home·N10·Valuation

53, SYDNEY ROAD, N10 2LY

Semi-detached·67·EPC D
Estimated value
£531,109

Median £7,927/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £600,000£1,837,000
Estimated value: £531,109Last sold (Jun 2011): £310,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near N10 2LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
51 SYDNEY ROAD
N10 2LY · Flat
Jan 2026£537,00069£7,783D84%
1 THE VALE
N10 1AD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£840,00076£11,053D80%
55 GEORGE CRESCENT
N10 1AL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£543,00070£7,757D79%
NICOLL COURT (FLAT 26) SYDNEY ROAD
N10 2RW · Flat
Jan 2026£220,00062£3,548D77%
NICOLL COURT (FLAT 11) SYDNEY ROAD
N10 2RW · Flat
Nov 2025£290,00062£4,677D75%
46 HALLIWICK ROAD
N10 1AB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£813,00078£10,423D75%
3 MARWOOD SQUARE
N10 3EU · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,837,00060£30,617C75%
317 ALEXANDRA ROAD
N10 2EU · Flat
Feb 2026£360,00063£5,714C75%
29 CROWN ROAD
N10 2HY · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£650,00082£7,927D74%
FLAT 6, 23 QUEENS AVENUE
N10 3PE · Flat
Feb 2026£600,00075£8,000D73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address