HouseValuation
Home·N1·Valuation

63, THESEUS WALK, N1 8DS

Flat·39·EPC D
Estimated value
£494,754

Median £12,686/m² in your area × 39 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £444,000£630,500
Estimated value: £494,754Last sold (Jul 2014): £360,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 76/100 — a gain of 11 points.

Sales near N1 8DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
66D ST PETERS STREET
N1 8JS · Flat
Dec 2025£590,00041£14,390D88%
29 THESEUS WALK
N1 8DS · Flat
Feb 2026£397,32150£7,946C87%
36B MILNER SQUARE
N1 1TW · Flat
Mar 2026£515,00034£15,147D86%
DE BEAUVOIR COURT (FLAT 2) NORTHCHURCH ROAD
N1 3NX · Flat
Jan 2026£355,00040£8,875D84%
2 (FLAT 1) PREBEND STREET
N1 8PT · Flat
Oct 2025£630,50036£17,514C83%
BLETCHLEY COURT (FLAT 110) WENLOCK STREET
N1 7PA · Flat
Dec 2025£400,00042£9,524D83%
9 (FLAT 9) CLAYTON CRESCENT
N1 0BL · Flat
Nov 2025£250,00041£6,098D82%
78 (FLAT 3) HEMINGFORD ROAD
N1 1DB · Flat
Feb 2026£444,00035£12,686C82%
HEMSWORTH COURT (FLAT 70) HOBBS PLACE ESTATE
N1 5LE · Flat
Feb 2026£320,00044£7,273C82%
DOVER COURT (FLAT 5) SOUTHGATE ROAD
N1 3JA · Flat
Jan 2026£625,00035£17,857C81%