Estimated value
£311,710
Median £4,453/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£87,000Median £300,000£335,000
Estimated value: £311,710Last sold (Jun 2017): £235,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near MK8 9EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 HAMPTON MK8 9EP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £335,000 | 68 | £4,926 | C | 89% |
9 AVINGTON MK8 9DG · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £322,000 | 72 | £4,472 | C | 87% |
91 PETWORTH MK8 9DJ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £87,000 | 71 | £1,225 | C | 87% |
4 SULGRAVE COURT MK8 9BL · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £105,000 | 65 | £1,615 | C | 85% |
39 HUNTINGBROOKE MK8 9DF · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £305,000 | 68 | £4,485 | C | 85% |
89 REDDING GROVE MK8 0BU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 68 | £4,412 | C | 84% |
4 ALBURY COURT MK8 9DT · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £318,000 | 64 | £4,969 | C | 84% |
11 GOODWOOD MK8 9AZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 64 | £4,453 | C | 84% |
31 CHARDACRE MK8 8JN · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £146,000 | 76 | £1,921 | C | 84% |