HouseValuation
Home·MK7·Valuation

55, BANTOCK CLOSE, MK7 8DS

Semi-detached·46·EPC D
Estimated value
£234,508

Median £5,098/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£179,000Median £255,000£305,000
Estimated value: £234,508Last sold (Nov 2014): £183,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 89/100 — a gain of 22 points.

Sales near MK7 8DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 MENDELSSOHN GROVE
MK7 8DH · Terraced
Feb 2026£215,00046£4,674D84%
21 MENDELSSOHN GROVE
MK7 8DH · Terraced
Feb 2026£220,00043£5,116D84%
33 MILLBANK PLACE
MK7 6DU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£179,00043£4,163C83%
6 TREDINGTON GROVE
MK7 8LR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£290,00055£5,273C82%
14 BANTOCK CLOSE
MK7 8DS · Terraced
Feb 2026£199,06455£3,619C81%
22 MINERVA GARDENS
MK7 7SR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,00054£4,722D79%
31 STUDLEY KNAPP
MK7 7LX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£242,50053£4,575D79%
8 BURANO GROVE
MK7 7TJ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£305,00052£5,865D78%
4 GABRIEL CLOSE
MK7 8HA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£300,00057£5,263D78%
45 LONGHEDGE
MK7 8LB · Terraced
Nov 2025£260,00051£5,098C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address