HouseValuation
Home·MK7·Valuation

38, BANTOCK CLOSE, MK7 8DS

Semi-detached·59·EPC C
Estimated value
£274,645

Median £4,655/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£78,000Median £270,000£350,000
Estimated value: £274,645Last sold (Sept 2017): £230,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 88/100 — a gain of 15 points.

Sales near MK7 8DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 TREDINGTON GROVE
MK7 8LR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£290,00055£5,273C91%
14 BANTOCK CLOSE
MK7 8DS · Terraced
Feb 2026£199,06455£3,619C90%
39 BANTOCK CLOSE
MK7 8DS · Terraced
Oct 2025£300,00059£5,085C86%
5 MAHLER CLOSE
MK7 8EA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£78,00055£1,418C85%
13 MINERVA GARDENS
MK7 7SR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,00055£4,455C85%
7 BOWEN CLOSE
MK7 8DR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£350,00064£5,469B84%
16 HAREBELL CLOSE
MK7 7BA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00057£4,561C84%
12 COGGESHALL GROVE
MK7 7SN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£270,00058£4,655C84%
3 BELLINI CLOSE
MK7 8PS · Terraced
Jan 2026£82,50064£1,289C83%
19 PIPSTON GREEN
MK7 6HT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£315,00066£4,773D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address