HouseValuation
Home·MK7·Valuation

6, ROCKSPRAY GROVE, MK7 7EA

Semi-detached·73·EPC C
Estimated value
£339,815

Median £4,655/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £275,000£365,000
Estimated value: £339,815Last sold (May 2020): £93,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near MK7 7EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 ROSEBAY CLOSE
MK7 7BL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,00065£4,000D88%
13 ISAACSON DRIVE
MK7 7SP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£349,00072£4,847D86%
9 GOLDILOCKS
MK7 7LE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£310,00076£4,079D86%
13 MINERVA GARDENS
MK7 7SR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,00055£4,455C83%
19 PIPSTON GREEN
MK7 6HT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£315,00066£4,773D83%
16 HAREBELL CLOSE
MK7 7BA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00057£4,561C83%
12 COGGESHALL GROVE
MK7 7SN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£270,00058£4,655C83%
15 KHASIABERRY
MK7 7DR · Terraced
Jan 2026£275,00067£4,104C83%
17 TWINFLOWER
MK7 7LH · Detached
Dec 2025£365,00075£4,867C82%
22 MINERVA GARDENS
MK7 7SR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,00054£4,722D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address