HouseValuation
Home·MK5·Valuation

39, OTTERBURN CRESCENT, MK5 6LY

Semi-detached·75·EPC C
Estimated value
£354,300

Median £4,724/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£112,500Median £349,000£455,000
Estimated value: £354,300Last sold (Nov 2017): £215,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near MK5 6LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 OTTERBURN CRESCENT
MK5 6LY · Terraced
Jan 2026£259,70073£3,558C89%
14 SHEPPERDS GREEN
MK5 6DA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£316,50067£4,724D87%
67 ENGAINE DRIVE
MK5 6BA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£112,50071£1,585C87%
27 GRAMWELL
MK5 6DE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£349,00069£5,058D86%
37 OTTERBURN CRESCENT
MK5 6LY · Terraced
Sept 2025£250,00072£3,472C85%
37 JENKINS CLOSE
MK5 6HX · Detached
Mar 2026£455,00084£5,417C85%
2 WALLMEAD GARDENS
MK5 8ER · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£372,00071£5,239C84%
18 DARBY CLOSE
MK5 7EX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£352,00086£4,093C84%
11 LOWNDES GROVE
MK5 6EE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£331,00077£4,299C84%
10 RAYLEIGH CLOSE
MK5 6ET · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£400,00070£5,714D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address