Estimated value
£566,955
Median £4,395/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £550,000£720,000
Estimated value: £566,955Last sold (Jun 2018): £480,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 13 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 WESTON ROAD MK46 5BD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £350,000 | 112 | £3,125 | E | 88% |
61 HOLLOW WOOD MK46 5LZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £560,000 | 118 | £4,746 | C | 85% |
2 RABANS CLOSE MK46 5NG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £504,000 | 127 | £3,969 | C | 84% |
5 FLAGGS MEADOW MK46 5NL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 101 | £4,208 | D | 84% |
4 FERNE FURLONG MK46 5EN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £720,000 | 144 | £5,000 | C | 83% |
2 MEADOW COURT MK46 5NT · Detached | Aug 2025 | £427,000 | 118 | £3,619 | E | 82% |
12 JOHNSONS FIELD MK46 5JF · Detached | Apr 2025 | £562,500 | 128 | £4,395 | D | 81% |
50 WAGSTAFF WAY MK46 5FB · Detached | Jul 2025 | £550,000 | 124 | £4,435 | C | 81% |
5 WEST FARM WAY MK46 5QP · Detached | Mar 2025 | £635,000 | 122 | £5,205 | D | 80% |
34 WEST SIDE RISE MK46 5HP · Detached | Jun 2025 | £460,000 | 123 | £3,740 | C | 80% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address