Estimated value
£688,409
Median £4,559/m² in your area × 151 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£470,000Median £645,000£800,000
Estimated value: £688,409Last sold (Mar 2024): £315,000
A
Now: 88/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 88/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near MK45 4SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 GREENSAND WALK MK45 4GY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £620,000 | 136 | £4,559 | B | 90% |
32A HIGH STREET MK45 4AA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £695,000 | 168 | £4,137 | B | 89% |
4 ROSEBAY CLOSE MK45 2FU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £665,000 | 139 | £4,784 | B | 86% |
18 PLANTATION VIEW MK45 4GG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £650,000 | 134 | £4,851 | B | 86% |
20 VERBENA GARDENS MK45 3FU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £490,000 | 130 | £3,769 | B | 85% |
2 RYDER WAY MK45 1GN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £645,000 | 144 | £4,479 | B | 85% |
5 ASHBY DRIVE MK45 4SA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £574,000 | 130 | £4,415 | C | 85% |
14 VERBENA GARDENS MK45 3FU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £470,000 | 130 | £3,615 | B | 84% |
22 LEIGH WOODS PLACE MK45 4QF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £505,000 | 110 | £4,591 | B | 84% |